Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort St John, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort St John, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort St John, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1195,666
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4135,228
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4115,227
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5875,336
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6777,257
AzulArgentina 11,8227,346
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8038,578
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0749,367
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1268,157
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1938,198
AmberleyAustralia 12,3267,659
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2515,749
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4415,867
AimoresBrazil 11,1826,949
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6656,628
AltamiraBrazil 9,0065,596
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0995,655
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,3237,036
ApodiBrazil 10,0966,274
AracajuBrazil 10,6306,605
AracuaiBrazil 10,8826,762
AragarcasBrazil 10,2116,345
AraxaBrazil 10,8546,745
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,3966,460
Abbotsford, BcCanada 809503
Agassiz, BcCanada 781485
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,516942
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4542,767
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,3842,103
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1951,364
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1191,317
AbecheChad 11,4467,112
AntofagastaChile 10,0416,239
AricaChile 9,5335,924
AltaiChina 8,1485,063
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,2634,514
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,2204,487
AraucaColombia 6,9864,341
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7733,587
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8953,663
AzuaDominican Republic 5,8843,656
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9076,156
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1116,283
AswanEgypt 10,7556,683
AsyutEgypt 10,3786,449
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,4273,372
AsmaraEritrea 11,8397,357
AssabEritrea 12,1577,554
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5227,781
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1195,045
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5364,683
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,55610,909
AccraGhana 11,2927,017
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7735,452
AthensGreece 9,0125,600
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0415,618
AasiaatGreenland 3,5282,192
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2592,647
AputiteqGreenland 4,3552,706
AkureyriIceland 5,0013,107
AgraIndia 10,5726,570
AhmedabadIndia 11,1076,902
AkolaIndia 11,2987,021
AllahabadIndia 10,6876,641
AmritsarIndia 10,1336,297
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6397,232
AbadanIran 10,3296,418
ArakIran 9,9346,173
AlbengaItaly 7,8834,899
AlgheroItaly 8,2285,113
AmendolaItaly 8,3995,219
AnconaItaly 8,1155,043
ArezzoItaly 8,0745,017
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,1196,909
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,1496,928
AbashiriJapan 6,3513,946
AburatsuJapan 8,1325,053
AikawaJapan 7,1864,466
AjiroJapan 7,4054,602
AkitaJapan 6,9394,312
AkuneJapan 8,1525,066
AomoriJapan 6,8084,231
AsahikawaJapan 6,4734,022
AsosanJapan 8,0294,989
AmmanJordan 9,9616,190
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,8315,488
AinaziLatvia 6,9514,319
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,2869,499
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3539,541
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7389,779
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0609,359
AtarMauritania 9,1555,689
AgalegaMauritius 14,9119,266
AcapulcoMexico 4,7342,942
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9984,970
AltaiMongolia 8,0945,029
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9184,920
AgadirMorocco 8,4155,229
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9934,346
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0228,092
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4877,760
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0707,501
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0047,459
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6957,889
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0097,462
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9967,455
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9967,455
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9967,455
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9967,455
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8133,613
AgadezNiger 10,5816,575
AsuncionParaguay 10,8226,725
ArequipaPeru 9,2745,763
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8986,151
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0845,645
AradRomania 8,0925,028
AjanRussia 5,6353,502
AldanRussia 5,9673,708
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,1445,061
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,9394,312
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,8933,662
AnadyrRussia 3,3572,086
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4954,036
ArmavirRussia 8,6335,364
AstrakhanRussia 8,5675,324
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,1055,658
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2644,514
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9734,955
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0905,027
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1525,066
Abu HamedSudan 11,2456,988
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9997,456
AqiqSudan 11,5027,147
ArbaatSudan 11,3017,023
AromaSudan 11,7167,280
AtbaraSudan 11,4597,121
Abu KamalSyria 9,7866,081
AleppoSyria 9,5295,921
AranyaprathetThailand 11,2687,002
AtakpameTogo 11,1676,940
AdanaTurkey 9,4055,844
AfyonTurkey 9,1115,662
AnkaraTurkey 9,0355,614
AntalyaTurkey 9,3175,790
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,5455,931
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2613,891
AberporthUk 6,6284,119
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6234,116
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5765,329
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3545,192
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0346,857
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0336,856
ArtigasUruguay 11,3707,066
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,4532,146
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9591,217
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,051653
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1061,930
Ada, MnUsa 1,9201,193
Adrian, MiUsa 3,0551,898
Aiken, ScUsa 3,8352,383
Akron, OhUsa 3,2922,046
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3661,470
Albany, GaUsa 3,9022,425
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,6192,249
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3821,480
Albion, NeUsa 2,2701,411
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5891,609
Aledo, IlUsa 2,7301,696
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0991,305
Algona, IaUsa 2,3991,491
Alice, TxUsa 3,6202,250
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,6762,284
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0351,264
Alma, MiUsa 2,9191,814
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,8551,774
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,1701,970
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,7431,705
Amherst, MaUsa 3,7242,314
Amite, LaUsa 3,6832,289
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,7591,093
Anderson, InUsa 3,0961,924
Anderson, ScUsa 3,6912,294
Angelica, NyUsa 3,4172,123
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,0551,898
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 692430
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,0552,520
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,4712,779
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,6792,286
Ashland, WiUsa 2,2721,412
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,143710
Atchison, KsUsa 2,6331,636
Athens, GaUsa 3,7652,340
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,7312,318
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,8222,375
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1142,557
Auburn, NeUsa 2,5491,584
Augusta, GaUsa 3,8922,419
Augusta, MtUsa 1,189739
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8191,752
Austin, TxUsa 3,3992,112
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,9535,564
AndizanUzbekistan 9,1625,694
AcariguaVenezuela 6,8254,241
AdenYemen 12,2227,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -