Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort St John, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort St John, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort St John, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,8586,126
BustAfghanistan 10,2426,364
BatnaAlgeria 8,6345,365
BecharAlgeria 8,6705,388
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4875,274
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8065,472
BiskraAlgeria 8,7045,409
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4115,848
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2138,832
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3808,936
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3778,934
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5969,070
ByrdAntarctica 15,1509,415
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9107,401
BarilocheArgentina 11,7877,325
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6767,256
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9388,040
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2807,631
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3178,275
BrestBelarus 7,5344,682
BrusselsBelgium 7,0884,405
Belize CityBelize 5,0883,162
BeninBenin 11,3557,056
BohiconBenin 11,2586,996
BermudaBermuda 5,0033,109
BageBrazil 11,5797,195
BambuiBrazil 10,9486,803
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1906,954
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1596,313
BarcelosBrazil 8,1895,089
BarraBrazil 10,2786,387
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6315,985
BarreirasBrazil 10,2706,382
BelémBrazil 9,0605,630
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0586,872
BelterraBrazil 8,7935,464
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0366,237
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5167,156
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4676,504
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4416,488
BrevesBrazil 8,9635,570
BurgasBulgaria 8,6385,368
BurundiBurundi 13,5588,425
BatouriCameroon 12,1357,541
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,4142,122
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 766476
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,6131,002
Banff, AbCanada 656408
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,0181,875
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0962,545
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 841523
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7381,080
Blue River, BcCanada 467290
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1881,981
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 702436
Brandon, MbCanada 1,549962
Broadview, SkCanada 1,367849
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0981,925
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 758471
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2893,286
Burns Lake, BcCanada 389242
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,509938
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3277,660
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8917,389
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2437,608
BeijingChina 8,0555,006
BarranquillaColombia 6,4013,978
Benito SalasColombia 7,1584,448
BogotáColombia 7,0434,376
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6534,756
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7157,901
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9008,016
BaniDominican Republic 5,9323,686
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8963,664
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9273,683
BahariyaEgypt 10,1836,328
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1626,315
BiarritzFrance 7,5584,697
BordeauxFrance 7,4644,638
BrestFrance 6,9724,333
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5855,335
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5835,334
BitamGabon 12,2387,605
BanjulGambia 9,6185,976
BerlinGermany 7,2194,486
BrockenGermany 7,2024,476
BokeGuinea 9,9576,187
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,8246,105
BudapestHungary 7,8894,902
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9014,910
BangaloreIndia 12,1347,540
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8727,377
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1516,930
BikanerIndia 10,5546,559
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0547,491
BabolsarIran 9,6606,003
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7316,669
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5545,937
Bandar LengehIran 10,8046,714
BirjandIran 10,1076,281
BushehrIran 10,5076,529
BaghdadIraq 9,9656,192
BasraIraq 10,3026,402
BelmulletIreland 6,2253,868
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4113,984
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4755,266
BergamoItaly 7,7794,834
BolognaItaly 7,9484,939
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7564,819
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6055,347
BrindisiItaly 8,5625,320
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9126,781
BouakeIvory Coast 10,8176,722
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4535,253
BeirutLebanon 9,7526,060
BenghaziLibya 9,5255,919
BirzaiLithuania 7,1344,433
BitolaMacedonia 8,6265,360
BlantyreMalawi 15,0599,358
BvumbweMalawi 15,0879,375
BintuluMalaysia 11,8267,349
BamakoMali 10,1846,328
Bko-SMali 10,1976,337
BougounMali 10,3296,418
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,7925,463
BaitagMongolia 8,2445,123
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,8024,848
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5474,690
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5184,672
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6454,750
BayankhongorMongolia 7,9964,969
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4544,632
BulganMongolia 7,6374,746
BhamawMyanmar 10,3776,448
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0568,113
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2917,637
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8513,636
BilmaNiger 10,6276,604
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7676,690
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1763,217
BergenNorway 6,2113,860
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2133,861
BjornoyaNorway 5,1743,215
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7903,598
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9153,676
BadinPakistan 10,9776,821
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,3406,426
BalakotPakistan 9,8516,121
BarkhanPakistan 10,3886,455
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,3533,948
BascoPhilippines 9,6786,014
BialystokPoland 7,4194,610
BejaPortugal 7,7854,838
BragancaPortugal 7,4864,652
BistritaRomania 8,0745,017
BucharestRomania 8,3905,214
BajkitRussia 6,5134,047
BarabinskRussia 7,4884,653
BarnaulRussia 7,6214,736
BerezovoRussia 6,6444,128
BiserRussia 7,2554,508
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6154,110
BogdarinRussia 6,7614,201
BogucanyRussia 6,8254,241
BomnakRussia 6,1683,833
BorRussia 6,6434,128
BorzjaRussia 7,0414,375
BratskRussia 6,9334,308
BelgradeSerbia 8,2105,102
BoSierra Leone 10,4156,472
BontheSierra Leone 10,4126,470
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7674,826
BerberaSomalia 12,4867,759
BusanSouth Korea 7,9264,926
BadajozSpain 7,7534,818
BarcelonaSpain 7,9164,919
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5734,706
BabanusaSudan 11,9597,431
BaselSwitzerland 7,5184,672
BernSwitzerland 7,5784,709
BangkokThailand 11,3457,050
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,3237,036
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,0426,862
BizerteTunisia 8,6235,358
BalikesirTurkey 8,9555,565
BursaTurkey 8,9235,545
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,5775,951
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2703,897
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3383,939
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3373,938
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7064,167
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8604,263
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9224,301
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,3171,440
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1641,966
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7152,309
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,3711,474
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,3711,473
Batesville, MsUsa 3,4012,113
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,6782,285
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,3491,460
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5632,214
Bedford, MaUsa 3,8472,390
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5892,231
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5921,610
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,0301,262
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,3981,490
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6402,262
Bettles, AkUsa 1,9821,232
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,6161,004
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,8381,763
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,436893
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,5242,190
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,6112,244
Bishop, CaUsa 2,1061,309
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7271,073
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6502,268
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9332,444
Blaine, WaUsa 817508
Blakely, GaUsa 3,9402,448
Block Island, RiUsa 3,8082,366
Boerne, TxUsa 3,4092,118
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,445898
Booneville, MsUsa 3,4162,122
Boonton, NjUsa 3,7192,311
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,8182,372
Bowler, WiUsa 2,5321,574
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,3482,081
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9001,802
Brenham, TxUsa 3,4672,155
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,7782,347
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,2582,024
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5992,237
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,3312,070
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6911,672
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,2611,405
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,5872,229
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,8562,396
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,7931,736
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6521,648
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5162,185
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2091,994
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3032,053
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,5802,225
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6352,259
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,7421,704
Burlington, VtUsa 3,5372,198
Burns, OregonUsa 1,412878
BajsunUzbekistan 9,4875,896
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0234,364
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7704,207
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,2579,481
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,2709,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -