Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort St John, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort St John, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort St John, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,0176,225
ChlefAlgeria 8,3775,206
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5935,340
CeresArgentina 11,0616,873
ChamicalArgentina 10,9126,781
ChepesArgentina 10,9946,832
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3807,693
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3837,074
CórdobaArgentina 11,0976,896
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1076,902
CorrientesArgentina 10,9776,821
CairnsAustralia 11,7757,317
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2048,205
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4598,985
CedunaAustralia 13,8598,612
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6017,830
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4407,730
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0718,123
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6667,249
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5417,793
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9318,657
ChittagongBangladesh 10,7556,683
CharnocksBarbados 7,0464,379
CotonouBenin 11,3557,056
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,3077,026
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4507,115
CabroboBrazil 10,2696,381
CaceresBrazil 9,9306,171
CaetiteBrazil 10,5876,579
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3586,437
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5166,535
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9786,822
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2256,976
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0646,254
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9556,807
CaparaoBrazil 11,2326,979
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6236,601
CaratingaBrazil 11,1496,928
CaravelasBrazil 11,1286,915
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5226,538
CarolinaBrazil 9,6736,011
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1746,944
CataguasesBrazil 11,2647,000
CatalaoBrazil 10,6666,628
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8876,765
CaxiasBrazil 9,6876,019
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5227,160
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2426,364
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2496,990
ChapecoBrazil 11,2556,994
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6235,980
CipoBrazil 10,5566,560
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6535,999
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0046,838
CordeiroBrazil 11,3437,049
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4076,467
CorumbaBrazil 10,2336,359
CoximBrazil 10,3216,414
CrateusBrazil 9,8776,137
CuiabaBrazil 9,9666,193
CuritibaBrazil 11,2737,005
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 721448
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,6271,011
Campbell River, BcCanada 761473
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2131,996
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9681,844
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9301,821
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,561970
Cape Scott, BcCanada 791491
Cape St James, BcCanada 822511
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9292,442
Castlegar, BcCanada 799497
Chapais, QcCanada 3,0911,921
Charlo, NbCanada 3,7222,313
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0332,506
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0292,504
Chatham Point, BcCanada 727452
Chatham, NbCanada 3,8392,386
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8331,139
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,6271,632
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5312,194
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,607999
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,484922
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9121,810
Cold Lake, AbCanada 691429
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,7601,715
Comox, BcCanada 776483
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,168726
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2051,370
Coronation, AbCanada 761473
Cranbrook, BcCanada 808502
ChicoChile 12,3097,649
ChillanChile 11,2977,020
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,2787,008
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,4436,490
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1637,558
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1666,938
ChangchunChina 7,2914,531
ChangduChina 9,6586,002
ChangshaChina 9,3515,811
ChengduChina 9,4655,882
ChongqingChina 9,4895,897
Camilo DazaColombia 6,8074,230
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9974,969
CamagueyCuba 5,2193,243
CasablancaCuba 4,8172,993
ChebCzech Republic 7,4304,617
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8774,273
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8303,623
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8523,637
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8673,646
CanarEcuador 7,5464,689
CairoEgypt 10,0596,251
CaenFrance 7,0634,389
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3684,579
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2385,119
CocobeachGabon 12,2537,614
CologneGermany 7,1644,452
ChiosGreece 9,0425,619
CorfuGreece 8,7315,426
ConakryGuinea 10,1556,311
CatacamasHonduras 5,4603,393
CholutecaHonduras 5,5663,459
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,0757,503
CherrapunjiIndia 10,4506,494
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,4506,494
ChahbaharIran 10,9496,804
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3113,922
ClonesIreland 6,3403,940
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2913,910
CorkIreland 6,4914,034
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4964,036
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3955,217
CameriItaly 7,7564,820
CampobassoItaly 8,3615,196
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3515,189
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4265,236
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3235,172
Cape MeleItaly 7,8934,905
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5395,306
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7935,464
CerviaItaly 8,0124,979
CiampinoItaly 8,2665,137
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9614,947
Cisa PassItaly 7,9064,913
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2175,106
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7744,831
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8755,515
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7055,409
ChibaJapan 7,3024,537
ChichibuJapan 7,3234,551
ChichijimaJapan 7,9484,939
ChoshiJapan 7,2484,504
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7166,038
ChilekaMalawi 15,0599,358
ChitedzeMalawi 14,8349,218
ChitipaMalawi 14,3708,930
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2822,039
ComitanMexico 5,0593,144
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1605,692
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3364,558
ChoirMongolia 7,7224,798
CasablancaMorocco 8,2125,103
ChindeMozambique 15,4169,580
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,5757,193
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8687,375
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1837,570
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0008,078
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7187,903
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7187,903
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7177,903
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4927,763
CondegaNicaragua 5,5943,476
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,1177,529
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2005,095
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7314,804
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8744,893
ChhorPakistan 10,8706,755
ChitralPakistan 9,7076,032
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0026,837
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6576,622
CajamarcaPeru 8,0344,993
ChachapoyasPeru 7,9664,950
ChiclayoPeru 7,9414,934
ChimbotePeru 8,2375,119
CuzcoPeru 8,9755,577
CzestochowaPoland 7,5524,693
CoimbraPortugal 7,5574,696
CalafatRomania 8,3645,197
CeahlauRomania 8,1215,047
ClujRomania 8,0885,026
ConstantaRomania 8,4845,272
CraiovaRomania 8,3555,192
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8062,986
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,0963,788
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3192,684
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,1671,968
Cape UelenRussia 2,7621,716
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,3443,942
CaraRussia 6,3723,960
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0434,377
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8132,369
ChitaRussia 7,0014,351
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9894,343
CokurdahRussia 4,3102,678
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1413,816
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,0689,985
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4124,606
CaceresSpain 7,7214,798
CadizSpain 7,9994,970
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8774,895
CordobaSpain 7,9434,936
ColomboSri Lanka 12,7457,920
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,0706,879
ChanthaburiThailand 11,3967,081
Chiang MaiThailand 10,8856,764
Chiang RaiThailand 10,7276,666
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,3667,063
ChumphonThailand 11,7337,291
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8615,507
CorumTurkey 9,0125,600
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,4085,846
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,5715,947
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7424,189
CernovcyUkraine 7,9794,959
ChernigovUkraine 7,7664,826
CarrascoUruguay 11,8167,343
ColoniaUruguay 11,6977,269
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3043,917
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,1741,972
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,7702,343
Camden, ScUsa 3,8922,418
Canton, NyUsa 3,3852,104
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,2361,390
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1022,549
Caribou, MeUsa 3,6912,294
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9371,825
Casper, WyUsa 1,7961,116
Centralia, WaUsa 1,039646
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,5962,234
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8362,384
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4541,525
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,0542,519
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,0442,513
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4862,167
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7902,355
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,6922,295
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2791,416
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,5652,215
Chazy, NyUsa 3,5092,181
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6142,245
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8952,421
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3601,466
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0341,264
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8511,772
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8271,756
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,8081,124
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2522,021
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9441,208
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2512,020
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2522,021
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3072,055
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,5131,562
Clark, SdUsa 2,0181,254
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,3502,082
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,2932,046
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5651,594
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2272,005
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7041,681
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,5911,610
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9951,861
College Park, MdUsa 3,7152,309
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2681,409
Columbia, MoUsa 2,8511,771
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8892,417
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1631,965
Columbus, InUsa 3,1791,975
Columbus, KsUsa 2,8721,785
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2782,037
Conception, MoUsa 2,6001,616
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,5071,558
Conway, ArUsa 3,2061,993
Conway, ScUsa 4,0072,490
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,5272,192
Corning, ArUsa 3,1661,967
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,5792,224
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,6622,276
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,2732,034
Cortland, NyUsa 3,4812,163
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,310814
Covington, LaUsa 3,6822,288
Covington, TnUsa 3,2192,000
Crete, NeUsa 2,4091,497
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,500932
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,9865,584
CimbajUzbekistan 8,9865,584
CaracasVenezuela 6,8634,265
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2754,520
CoroVenezuela 6,6204,114
ChipataZambia 14,7509,166
ChomaZambia 14,8679,238
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,4429,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -