Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort St John, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort St John, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort St John, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9146,161
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6105,350
DavisAntarctica 18,35411,405
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4837,757
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2857,634
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1438,789
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9748,062
DhakaBangladesh 10,6616,625
D’UccleBelgium 7,0884,405
DiamantinaBrazil 10,9216,786
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8376,113
DouradosBrazil 10,6766,634
DoualaCameroon 11,9617,433
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1052,551
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,471914
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6541
Dease Lake, BcCanada 606377
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1802,598
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7921,735
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2922,045
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9861,234
DuianChina 9,0915,649
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3615,196
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3317,663
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7303,561
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8563,639
DabaaEgypt 9,8836,141
DakhlaEgypt 10,4876,517
DijonFrance 7,4564,633
DresdenGermany 7,3664,577
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2802,660
DebrecenHungary 7,9634,948
DalatangiIceland 5,1873,223
DaltonganjIndia 10,7866,703
DarbhangaIndia 10,5136,533
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,1176,287
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,1126,284
DumkaIndia 10,6826,638
DwarkaIndia 11,2266,976
DezfulIran 10,1216,289
DublinIreland 6,4454,005
DecimomannuItaly 8,3815,208
DobbiacoItaly 7,7584,821
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,9416,799
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9286,169
DagorettiKenya 13,5838,441
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2014,475
DedzaMalawi 14,8919,254
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,1385,057
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2004,474
DaweiMyanmar 11,3997,083
De BiltNetherlands 6,9934,346
De KooyNetherlands 6,9004,288
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8954,285
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2527,614
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7367,914
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9517,427
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0448,106
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0318,097
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3803,964
DalbandinPakistan 10,5386,548
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,1626,315
DirPakistan 9,7786,076
DroshPakistan 9,7386,052
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1856,329
DohaQatar 10,9256,789
DorohoiRomania 8,0334,992
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4993,417
DudinkaRussia 5,8773,652
DzardzanRussia 5,1673,211
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8016,712
DakarSenegal 9,4445,869
DaruSierra Leone 10,4656,503
DurbanSouth Africa 16,35110,161
DamazinSudan 12,1087,524
DongolaSudan 11,2076,964
DamascusSyria 9,8176,100
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8166,100
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6756,012
DusanbeTajikistan 9,4345,862
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2498,855
DjerbaTunisia 9,0295,611
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3965,839
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2103,859
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4494,007
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1425,060
DonetskUkraine 8,2475,125
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9466,802
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,6762,285
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,6702,281
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1821,977
Danville, IlUsa 2,9821,853
Darlington, ScUsa 3,9172,434
Davenport, WaUsa 971603
David City, NeUsa 2,3801,479
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2171,999
Dayton, WaUsa 1,119695
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,8872,415
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,2201,379
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9251,818
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3692,094
Delaware, OhUsa 3,2712,033
Delphine, InUsa 2,9571,838
Denton, MdUsa 3,7702,343
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1681,347
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,5401,578
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0001,243
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9991,242
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,0771,912
Dickson, TnUsa 3,3522,083
Dillon, MtUsa 1,362846
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7041,681
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,5671,595
Dover, DeUsa 3,7702,343
Dover, TnUsa 3,3262,067
Dublin, TxUsa 3,2171,999
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6321,636
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,2131,375
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,0961,924
Durham, NhUsa 3,7742,345
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,7025,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -