Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort St John, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort St John, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort St John, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,8766,137
KandaharAfghanistan 10,2396,363
KhostAfghanistan 10,0026,215
KunduzAfghanistan 9,6445,993
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2088,829
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5019,011
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8354,869
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1665,696
KandiBenin 10,9146,782
Kamloops, BcCanada 616383
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,6451,643
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,6431,642
Kelowna, BcCanada 704438
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8901,174
Kingston, OnCanada 3,3412,076
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,7631,096
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,320820
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0821,915
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3982,112
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,2625,756
KashiChina 9,2575,752
KunmingChina 10,0986,275
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0778,126
KhargaEgypt 10,5346,546
KosseirEgypt 10,5566,560
KajaaniFinland 6,3463,944
KuopioFinland 6,4914,033
KuusamoFinland 6,1943,849
KarlsruheGermany 7,4054,601
KasselGermany 7,2144,483
KonstanzGermany 7,5624,699
KumasiGhana 11,1066,901
KalamataGreece 9,0615,630
KerkiraGreece 8,7315,426
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1735,700
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6572,272
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5582,833
KankanGuinea 10,3266,417
KindiaGuinea 10,1536,309
KissidougouGuinea 10,3736,446
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,9033,047
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8806,139
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8816,140
KeszthelyHungary 7,9144,918
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1393,193
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,8386,735
KotaIndia 10,8306,730
KozhikodeIndia 12,3567,678
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5187,779
KermanIran 10,3966,460
KermanshahIran 9,8776,138
Khoram AbadIran 9,9906,208
KilkennyIreland 6,4784,025
KingstonJamaica 5,6113,487
KagoshimaJapan 8,1795,082
KanazawaJapan 7,4004,598
KaruizawaJapan 7,3194,548
KatsuuraJapan 7,3304,555
KawaguchikoJapan 7,3834,588
KitamiesashiJapan 6,3623,954
KobeJapan 7,6454,751
KochiJapan 7,8364,869
KofuJapan 7,3804,586
KumagayaJapan 7,2924,531
KumamotoJapan 8,0545,005
KumejimaJapan 8,8645,508
KureJapan 7,8274,864
KushiroJapan 6,4323,997
KutchanJapan 6,6294,120
KyotoJapan 7,5894,716
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1465,062
KitaleKenya 13,2848,255
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4536,496
KufraLibya 10,4496,493
KaunasLithuania 7,2494,505
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0984,411
KybartaiLithuania 7,2514,506
KarongaMalawi 14,4178,959
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,0477,486
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4007,084
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,3907,699
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,0967,517
KuantanMalaysia 12,2477,611
KuchingMalaysia 12,1347,540
KayesMali 9,8216,103
KeniebaMali 9,9826,203
KidalMali 10,1176,287
KitaMali 10,0616,252
KoutiaMali 10,3486,431
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,0645,011
KisinevMoldova 8,1935,091
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2244,489
KhatgalMongolia 7,5704,704
KhovdMongolia 8,0414,997
KhujirtMongolia 7,8544,881
KhutagMongolia 7,6044,725
KenitraMorocco 8,1955,092
KalewaMyanmar 10,5866,578
KathaMyanmar 10,4176,473
KawthaungMyanmar 11,8137,340
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,0106,842
KengtungMyanmar 10,5986,586
KhamtiMyanmar 10,2466,367
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,3709,551
KathmanduNepal 10,3616,438
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,0126,843
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0607,494
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3757,690
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2097,587
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0257,473
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2317,601
KanoNigeria 11,0996,897
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6884,778
KarasjokNorway 5,7763,589
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0493,759
KristiansandNorway 6,5024,040
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0263,744
KhasabOman 10,8436,738
KarachiPakistan 10,9756,820
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,9626,812
KhanpurPakistan 10,5146,534
KhuzdarPakistan 10,6416,612
KororPalau 10,2266,355
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7384,809
KlodzkoPoland 7,5204,673
KoszalinPoland 7,1264,428
KrakowPoland 7,6464,751
KalakanRussia 6,5894,094
KaliningradRussia 7,1884,467
KamenskoeRussia 3,9692,466
KandalaksaRussia 6,1133,799
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0673,770
KazanRussia 7,5314,680
KemRussia 6,3793,964
KerchRussia 8,5145,291
KhabarovskRussia 6,4273,994
KirenskRussia 6,6134,109
KirovRussia 7,2114,481
KljuciRussia 4,5702,840
KolpasevRussia 7,1044,414
KorfRussia 4,0822,537
KostromaRussia 7,2354,496
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3072,676
KotlasRussia 6,9064,292
KrasnodarRussia 8,5985,343
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9834,961
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4624,637
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,1734,457
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7962,980
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8094,853
KurganRussia 7,5824,711
KurskRussia 7,8204,859
KyraRussia 7,2854,527
KigaliRwanda 13,4458,355
KoldaSenegal 9,7656,068
KabalaSierra Leone 10,2736,384
KosiceSlovakia 7,8284,864
KimberleySouth Africa 15,9379,904
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4054,602
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,6717,874
KadugliSudan 12,0567,492
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3127,029
KassalaSudan 11,7627,309
KhartoumSudan 11,6487,238
KostiSudan 11,9127,402
KalmarSweden 6,8864,279
KaresuandoSweden 5,8323,624
KarlstadSweden 6,5284,057
KristianstadSweden 6,8884,280
KamishliSyria 9,5035,905
KanchanaburiThailand 11,3557,056
Khlong YaiThailand 11,4487,114
Khon KaenThailand 10,9726,818
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,3937,080
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,1546,932
KairouanTunisia 8,7935,464
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3705,822
KarsTurkey 9,1455,683
KastamonuTurkey 8,9015,531
KayseriTurkey 9,2195,729
KonyaTurkey 9,2415,742
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,0585,629
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,8346,111
KinlossUk 6,1713,835
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0144,980
KievUkraine 7,8664,888
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3035,159
KirovogradUkraine 8,1005,033
KlepininoUkraine 8,4475,249
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1415,059
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6524,755
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1715,078
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9381,826
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 986612
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,6771,663
Keene, NhUsa 3,7122,307
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1331,947
Kenton, OkUsa 2,5161,563
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,7152,930
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0821,294
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,1391,329
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,8251,755
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9792,473
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,560969
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,5642,215
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,9131,189
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,4481,521
KabompoZambia 14,4138,956
KabweZambia 14,6839,124
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,6799,122
KafirondaZambia 14,4788,997
KaomaZambia 14,5619,048
KasamaZambia 14,3488,916
KasempaZambia 14,4798,997
KawambwaZambia 14,2278,841
KaroiZimbabwe 14,9759,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -