Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort St John, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort St John, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort St John, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7774,833
LuandaAngola 13,4118,334
LuenaAngola 14,0328,720
La PlataArgentina 11,7407,295
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1256,292
La RiojaArgentina 10,7926,706
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4117,091
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6587,866
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6216,600
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8438,602
LavertonAustralia 13,6778,499
LearmonthAustralia 14,1958,821
LongreachAustralia 12,4567,740
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4557,740
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3147,652
Low HeadAustralia 13,8268,592
LinzAustria 7,6704,767
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0303,747
LerwickUk 6,0303,747
La PazBolivia 9,4495,872
LavrasBrazil 11,1196,909
LencoisBrazil 10,5226,539
LinharesBrazil 11,2336,980
LondrinaBrazil 10,9786,822
LomBulgaria 8,3905,214
La Ronge, SkCanada 975606
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,5871,608
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,415879
Langara, BcCanada 810503
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1601,342
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 900559
London, OnCanada 3,1481,956
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6361,638
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,203748
Lytton, BcCanada 671417
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3365,180
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,6596,624
LanzhouChina 8,9175,541
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,9996,213
Las GaviotasColombia 7,2234,488
LimonCosta Rica 6,0903,785
LarnacaCyprus 9,5985,964
LimassolCyprus 9,6055,969
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3568,921
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7338,534
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7094,169
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,9953,726
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8353,626
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,9543,700
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7463,571
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,2644,514
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,6864,776
LuxorEgypt 10,5686,567
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,4033,357
Laucala BayFiji 10,0176,224
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6944,159
Le MansFrance 7,2064,478
LilleFrance 7,0664,391
LyonFrance 7,6004,723
LambarnGabon 12,4557,740
LastourvilleGabon 12,5907,823
LibrevilleGabon 12,2987,642
LeipzigGermany 7,2984,535
LindenbergGermany 7,2694,517
LamiaGreece 8,8815,519
LarissaGreece 8,8045,471
LemnosGreece 8,8525,501
LimnosGreece 8,8535,502
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6294,119
LabeGuinea 10,0666,255
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,9413,071
La CeibaHonduras 5,3343,314
La MesaHonduras 5,3153,303
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8166,100
LudhianaIndia 10,2026,339
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9065,534
LatinaItaly 8,3045,160
LatronicoItaly 8,5575,318
LecceItaly 8,6115,351
LodwarKenya 13,0768,126
Luang PrabangLaos 10,6476,616
LiepajaLatvia 7,0204,362
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1384,435
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2694,517
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5565,317
LabuanMalaysia 11,5047,149
LuqaMalta 8,9385,554
Le LamentinMartinique 6,8154,235
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6682,279
LashioMyanmar 10,4966,523
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7547,925
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5487,798
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3297,662
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7377,915
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4007,706
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4007,706
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4007,706
LagosNigeria 11,3827,073
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2123,860
LillehammerNorway 6,2933,910
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,1506,307
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5196,537
LimaPeru 8,5925,339
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2896,394
LisbonPortugal 7,6584,759
LeninbadRussia 9,2455,745
LevsiRussia 7,1184,423
LungiSierra Leone 10,2696,381
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9014,910
LanzaroteSpain 8,3385,181
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6204,735
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6994,784
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7194,797
LatakiaSyria 9,5715,948
LampangThailand 10,9166,783
LoeiThailand 10,9146,782
Lop BuriThailand 11,2316,979
LomeTogo 11,3137,030
LeemingUk 6,5474,068
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0303,747
London, EnglandUk 6,8544,259
London-GatwickUk 6,8834,277
LynehamUk 6,7874,217
L’VovUkraine 7,7804,835
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1325,053
LozovajaUkraine 8,1335,054
LubnyUkraine 7,9564,944
LuckUkraine 7,7254,800
LuganskUkraine 8,2155,105
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,4851,544
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,7301,696
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,6632,276
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,6122,245
Lake City, FlUsa 4,1392,572
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,4982,174
Laketown, UtUsa 1,7311,076
Lamar, MoUsa 2,8301,759
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,3032,053
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5961,613
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7201,069
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7221,070
Laramie, WyUsa 1,9841,233
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,6122,245
Larned, KsUsa 2,5881,608
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,4161,502
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2801,417
Laurel, MdUsa 3,7102,305
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,6891,671
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7742,345
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,2901,423
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,8821,791
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,7411,703
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0941,301
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,2912,045
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6622,275
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,4692,156
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6012,238
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,126699
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7642,339
Lexington, MoUsa 2,7411,703
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6622,275
Libby, MtUsa 941585
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,4351,513
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,6492,268
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9381,205
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,2202,001
Llano, TxUsa 3,2762,036
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1251,320
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5011,554
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,4741,538
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,4871,545
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6101,622
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8952,420
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,2622,027
Louisville, MsUsa 3,5452,203
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2861,421
Lowville, NyUsa 3,4402,138
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,8981,801
Luling, TxUsa 3,4642,153
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8951,178
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7132,307
LivingstoneZambia 14,9119,266
LundaziZambia 14,6409,097
LusakaZambia 14,7829,186
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,7719,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -