Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort St John, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort St John, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort St John, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6676,007
ShkoderAlbania 8,4625,258
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5455,310
SaltaArgentina 10,4036,464
San AntonioArgentina 11,9867,448
San LuisArgentina 11,1966,957
San RafaelArgentina 11,2416,985
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6097,214
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7456,677
SarmientoArgentina 12,3017,644
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9738,062
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9648,056
SalzburgAustria 7,6764,770
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1195,667
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3165,789
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,1975,715
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4404,002
SaveBenin 11,1946,956
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8176,100
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2465,124
SalvadorBrazil 10,7356,671
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4447,112
SantaremBrazil 8,7875,460
SantosBrazil 11,2967,019
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0306,854
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3445,806
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1736,321
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5077,151
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2546,993
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,1986,959
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4125,848
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1816,948
São PauloBrazil 11,2396,984
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9996,835
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6905,400
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3996,462
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5806,575
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9976,834
SobralBrazil 9,7606,065
SoureBrazil 8,9875,584
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1926,334
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8227,346
SurubimBrazil 10,4266,479
SadovoBulgaria 8,6125,351
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6285,361
SofiaBulgaria 8,5165,292
SiemreapCambodia 11,2446,987
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3842,724
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,019633
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9262,440
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 783487
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3941,488
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,8022,362
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,016631
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,7001,678
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3122,058
Scott, SkCanada 883549
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5902,231
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1202,560
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5602,212
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,6341,015
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9861,234
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0211,256
Slave Lake, AbCanada 387241
Smithers, BcCanada 435270
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1562,583
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9762,471
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,090677
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,083673
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2242,625
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2405,121
SalCape Verde 8,9365,553
SantiagoChile 11,0396,860
SewellChile 11,1106,904
ShanghaiChina 8,6645,384
ShantouChina 9,6535,999
ShenyangChina 7,5704,704
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,8883,659
Simon BolivarColombia 6,4053,980
San JoseCosta Rica 6,0463,757
SibenikCroatia 8,1815,084
SplitCroatia 8,2215,109
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9804,338
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7304,182
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8373,627
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9783,715
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9133,674
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8253,620
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9023,668
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,9343,688
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8033,606
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,8983,665
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8333,625
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0113,736
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8863,658
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8013,605
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7613,580
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,9423,692
San GabrielEcuador 7,2764,522
SalloumEgypt 9,7376,051
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9936,210
SohagEgypt 10,4476,492
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2766,386
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,4383,379
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3098,271
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0093,734
StrasbourgFrance 7,4224,612
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3605,195
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0785,020
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8315,488
SchleswigGermany 6,9014,288
StuttgartGermany 7,4544,632
SamosGreece 9,1335,675
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9335,551
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2895,772
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6602,274
SiguiriGuinea 10,2346,359
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,3473,323
SzegedHungary 8,0495,002
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8444,874
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8743,029
SagarIndia 10,9226,787
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8646,130
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7866,703
SemnanIran 9,7906,084
ShahroudIran 9,7046,030
ShirazIran 10,4576,498
ShannonIreland 6,4033,979
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8944,906
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3905,213
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6625,382
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9464,938
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2305,114
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6485,374
SigonellaItaly 8,7945,465
SassandraIvory Coast 11,0276,852
SagaJapan 8,0334,992
SaigoJapan 7,6074,727
SakaiJapan 7,6724,767
SakataJapan 7,0234,364
SapporoJapan 6,5864,093
SaseboJapan 8,0715,015
SendaiJapan 7,0244,365
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9424,935
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9374,932
ShinjoJapan 7,0124,357
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7304,803
ShirakawaJapan 7,1604,449
ShizuokaJapan 7,4504,629
SumotoJapan 7,6944,781
SuttsuJapan 6,6664,142
SuwaJapan 7,3704,580
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7476,679
SavannakhetLaos 10,8856,764
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1284,430
SiluteLithuania 7,1454,440
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5385,306
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2869,499
SalimaMalawi 14,8439,223
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2967,019
SibuMalaysia 11,9737,440
SanMali 10,2916,395
SegouMali 10,2136,347
SikassoMali 10,4366,485
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5919,688
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,9513,077
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,9664,950
SainshandMongolia 7,8094,852
SafiMorocco 8,2545,129
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4795,269
SittweMyanmar 10,9566,808
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2507,612
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3633,954
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7732,966
SaiqOman 11,1956,956
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8527,365
SurOman 11,2566,994
SialkotPakistan 10,0426,240
SibbiPakistan 10,4416,488
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9826,824
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,0195,605
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5156,534
SandomierzPoland 7,6334,743
SniezkaPoland 7,4654,639
SuwalkiPoland 7,3074,541
SzczecinPoland 7,1654,452
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8274,864
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9854,341
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1653,831
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0749,988
Satu MareRomania 7,9644,949
SibiuRomania 8,2055,099
SulinaRomania 8,4095,226
SadrinskRussia 7,5214,674
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8444,253
SalekhardRussia 6,3503,946
SaratovRussia 7,9684,951
SejmcanRussia 4,5652,837
SelagoncyRussia 5,6443,507
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7103,548
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4263,993
SmolenskRussia 7,4304,617
SociRussia 8,7665,447
SortovalaRussia 6,6664,142
SuntarRussia 5,9163,676
SurgutRussia 6,8924,283
SverdlovskRussia 7,4424,624
SyktyvkarRussia 6,8834,277
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3713,959
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,1667,560
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2718,868
SingaporeSingapore 12,4567,740
SliacSlovakia 7,7754,832
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7994,846
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6844,775
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6204,735
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5524,693
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4594,635
SevilleSpain 7,9354,931
SennarSudan 11,8977,393
ShambatSudan 11,6407,233
ShendiSudan 11,5537,179
StenseleSweden 6,0663,770
StockholmSweden 6,6574,137
StorlienSweden 6,1213,804
SundsvallSweden 6,3243,930
SantisSwitzerland 7,6104,729
SongeaTanzania 14,5519,042
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,8456,739
SongkhlaThailand 12,0167,467
Suphan BuriThailand 11,2847,012
Surat ThaniThailand 11,8767,380
SurinThailand 11,1056,901
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8626,750
SokodeTogo 11,0336,856
SfaxTunisia 8,9115,538
SousseTunisia 8,7995,468
SamsunTurkey 8,9585,567
SiirtTurkey 9,4195,853
SivasTurkey 9,1385,678
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,6986,026
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7584,200
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0223,742
SarataUkraine 8,3155,167
SarnyUkraine 7,6894,778
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5505,313
SumyUkraine 7,8944,906
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9386,797
SaltoUruguay 11,3987,083
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9711,225
Safford, AzUsa 2,7131,686
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,6102,243
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,3782,721
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9551,836
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,3591,466
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3181,441
Salem, InUsa 3,1791,975
Salem, OrUsa 1,270789
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8341,140
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,1811,976
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,4462,141
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6281,633
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0741,289
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1663,831
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3621,468
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1531,338
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4731,537
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3731,475
Santuck, ScUsa 3,7482,329
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,7051,681
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,0452,514
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4991,553
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0171,253
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1791,975
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 966600
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 983611
Sedan, KsUsa 2,8021,741
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 809503
Selma, AlUsa 3,7412,325
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,7982,360
Seymour, InUsa 3,1791,975
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,3202,063
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,599994
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,3582,086
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,3201,441
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,2021,368
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9411,828
Southport, NcUsa 4,0652,526
Sparta, IlUsa 3,0441,892
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4702,156
Spickard, MoUsa 2,6461,644
Spokane, WaUsa 982610
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3021,430
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9301,821
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,9561,837
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1951,364
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9561,837
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,4771,539
Stamford, CtUsa 3,7372,322
State College, PaUsa 3,5172,186
State University, MsUsa 3,5452,203
State University, NmUsa 2,8971,801
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6542,271
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0221,257
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,7591,715
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0401,267
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3621,468
Storrs, CtUsa 3,7842,351
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,1071,931
Summerville, ScUsa 4,0252,501
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,140708
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,7931,736
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,4611,529
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4502,144
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,3305,798
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,8194,237
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,0834,402
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7514,817
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6535,377
SocotraYemen 12,3417,669
SenangaZambia 14,6229,086
SerenjeZambia 14,6289,090
SeshekeZambia 14,8069,201
SolweziZambia 14,3648,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -