Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort St John, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort St John, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort St John, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2268,219
UaupesBrazil 7,8564,882
UbatubaBrazil 11,3217,035
UberabaBrazil 10,8156,721
Uranium City, SkCanada 812504
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5805,332
UpernavikGreenland 3,3532,083
UummannaqGreenland 3,5162,185
UdineItaly 7,8584,883
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6005,344
UenoJapan 7,5894,716
UnzendakeJapan 8,0845,023
UrakawaJapan 6,5864,093
UshibukaJapan 8,1465,062
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,2304,493
UwajimaJapan 7,9194,921
UkmergeLithuania 7,2304,493
UtenaLithuania 7,2224,488
UlaangomMongolia 7,8414,873
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6214,736
UlgiiMongolia 7,9814,959
UliastaiMongolia 7,9374,932
UmnugoviMongolia 7,9324,929
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5524,693
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6144,731
UfaRussia 7,6744,769
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0603,144
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,2094,479
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,5192,808
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0084,355
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4734,022
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,4792,783
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4783,404
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0822,536
Umm BeninSudan 11,9587,431
UmeňSweden 6,2543,887
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,0086,841
Udon ThaniThailand 10,8776,759
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,9606,811
UrfaTurkey 9,4545,875
UsakTurkey 9,0915,649
Uman’Ukraine 8,0344,992
UzgorodUkraine 7,8614,885
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,4752,159
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1921,984
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9821,853
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2182,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -