Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort St John, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort St John, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort St John, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1105,661
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,8557,367
ParanaArgentina 11,3137,030
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2717,004
PehuajoArgentina 11,6447,236
PergaminoArgentina 11,5137,154
PigeArgentina 11,7917,327
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1476,927
PosadasArgentina 11,1086,902
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8296,729
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,0036,837
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8077,337
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9349,280
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7558,547
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8904,281
ParakouBenin 11,0736,881
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,5156,534
ParacatuBrazil 10,6376,610
ParanaBrazil 10,1436,303
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3237,036
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6306,605
ParintinsBrazil 8,6925,401
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6155,975
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3747,068
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7876,703
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1256,292
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4186,474
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8476,741
PeixeBrazil 10,0556,248
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2806,388
PicosBrazil 10,0046,217
PiraiBrazil 11,3117,029
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3896,456
PompeuBrazil 10,9316,792
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6586,623
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8655,509
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2546,993
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8945,527
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6017,209
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9276,168
PosseBrazil 10,3736,446
PlevenBulgaria 8,4705,263
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6055,347
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,3857,075
Peace River, AbCanada 204127
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0591,280
Penticton, BcCanada 757471
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1781,975
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,2312,008
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0541,276
Port Alberni, BcCanada 819509
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1832,600
Port Hardy, BcCanada 757471
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6491,025
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,022635
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 289180
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 651405
Princeton, BcCanada 1,318819
ParronChile 11,1186,909
Puerto AysenChile 12,1577,555
Puerto MonttChile 11,7467,299
Punta ArenasChile 12,9718,060
PingbianChina 9,0265,609
PeralesColombia 7,0204,362
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,2464,503
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,0093,734
PragueCzech Republic 7,4854,651
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8763,652
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8613,642
PoloDominican Republic 5,8973,665
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7813,592
PichilingueEcuador 7,3754,583
PortoviejoEcuador 7,3244,551
PuyoEcuador 7,4844,651
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9536,185
ParisFrance 7,2044,477
PerpignanFrance 7,8094,853
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,95411,778
Port-GentilGabon 12,3787,692
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,9444,315
PotsdamGermany 7,2204,486
PatrasGreece 8,9295,548
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0421,890
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3072,676
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6304,120
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8093,610
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5263,434
PecsHungary 8,0214,984
PambanIndia 12,5017,768
PuneIndia 11,5897,202
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,8557,988
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3337,664
PadovaItaly 7,8794,896
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7764,832
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6655,385
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6515,376
PantelleriaItaly 8,7485,436
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8874,901
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3665,199
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1335,054
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2575,131
PiacenzaItaly 7,8554,881
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0014,972
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9914,966
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3695,201
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4945,278
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2775,143
PrizziItaly 8,7095,412
PakseLaos 10,9836,825
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,2237,596
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9949,939
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0329,962
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8125,476
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4265,236
PatheinMyanmar 11,2476,989
PutaoMyanmar 10,0496,244
PyiMyanmar 11,0186,847
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9886,828
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2847,633
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3687,686
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9047,397
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1177,530
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6493,510
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,7417,296
PohangNorth Korea 7,8234,861
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7194,796
PadidanPakistan 10,7386,673
PanjgurPakistan 10,7526,681
ParachinarPakistan 9,9446,179
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,9436,800
PeshawarPakistan 9,9136,160
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0046,838
PilarParaguay 10,9446,801
PiscoPeru 8,8065,472
PiuraPeru 7,7454,813
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0095,598
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8866,765
PoznanPoland 7,3264,552
PrzemyslPoland 7,7524,817
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5774,708
PortalegrePortugal 7,6884,778
Porto Portugal 7,4614,636
PavelecRussia 7,6464,752
PecoraRussia 6,5194,051
PermRussia 7,3144,545
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,8983,044
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7094,169
PjatigorskRussia 8,7605,444
PoronajskRussia 5,9833,718
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4745,266
Providenja BayRussia 2,9321,822
PskovRussia 7,0364,372
PodorSenegal 9,4135,850
PopradSlovakia 7,7634,824
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,46010,228
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,8099,824
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1125,041
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,6237,844
Port SudanSudan 11,3347,043
ParamariboSuriname 7,9774,957
PiteňSweden 6,1283,808
PalmyraSyria 9,7276,044
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6395,368
PhetchabunThailand 11,0426,861
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,0396,860
PhraeThailand 10,9066,777
PhuketThailand 12,0357,479
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,0127,464
Prachin BuriThailand 11,2787,008
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,5707,190
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1674,453
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8094,231
PoltavaUkraine 8,0274,988
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5997,207
PradoUruguay 11,8107,339
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8817,383
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0651,905
Pana, IlUsa 2,9721,847
Paoli, InUsa 3,1791,975
Paris, IlUsa 2,9821,853
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0391,267
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,8142,370
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8651,159
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,9851,855
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,8381,764
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,5491,584
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,181734
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,8732,407
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8311,759
Perry, OkUsa 2,8701,784
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7462,328
Philo, OhUsa 3,3312,070
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6231,630
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9461,209
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,2782,037
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0941,301
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1901,361
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3962,110
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,7372,322
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,8702,405
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,1661,967
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,591989
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0941,301
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8421,766
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,4302,132
Port Angeles, WaUsa 929577
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,5932,233
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,6762,284
Port Townsend, WaUsa 929577
Portage, WiUsa 2,6061,620
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7692,342
Portland, OregonUsa 1,190739
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5551,588
Prescott, ArUsa 3,2502,020
Priest River, IdUsa 933580
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,8502,392
Princeton, InUsa 3,1511,958
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,8402,386
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3301,448
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,3014,537
PetaukeZambia 14,7759,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -